Chris Roy

Transportation Supervisor

eMail:  chris.roy@msad59.org

Phone:  207-696-3323

MSAD59 2017-2018 Bus Schedules

 

Please note that all pick up and drop off times listed in the bus schedule below are estimates.  The bus may be later or earlier than the time listed, especially the first week of school.  Therefore, we ask that you have your child ready and waiting for the bus earlier than the time listed and be patient if the bus is later than indicated.  Please also note that it may be necessary to adjust bus schedules during the first few weeks of school.  Your child's bus driver will notify you if pick up or drop off times change.

Bus Driver: Chis Roy - Bus #5 (Athens to Madison)

Bus Driver: Lani Weeks Bus #1 In-Town Madison

Bus Driver:  Dennis LeBlanc Bus #6 Madison

Bus Driver:  John Kenney Bus #8 Starks & Madison

Bus Driver:  Wayne Blake Bus #17 Madison

Bus Driver:  Patricia Webb Bus #19 East Madison & Madison

Bus Driver:  Mike Crane Bus #6 Madison

Bus Driver:  Chris Roy Bus #5 Athens to Madison

7:10 - Athens Elementary

7:25 - 1377 Lakewood Road

7:26 - 1367 Lakewood Road

7:28 - 1278 Lakewood Road

7:30 - 1099 Lakewood Road

7:31 - End of Foss Road

7:35 - 872 Lakewood Road

7:37 - End of Hayden Road

7:40 - 672 Lakewood Road

7:42 - 598 Lakewood Road

7:55 - Drop off at High School

8:00 - Drop off at Jr. High

8:05 - Drop off at Madison Elementary

Bus Driver: Lani Weeks #1 In-Town Madison

7:25 a.m - Old Point Avenue

7:30 a.m - Old Old Point Avenue School

7:32 a.m - Jones Street

7:40 a.m - Nichols Street

7:45 a.m - 231 Main Street (Deb’s Daycare)

7:47 a.m - Cliffton Street

7:50 a.m - Garfield Street

7:52 a.m - Heald Street

7:54 a.m - John Street

7:57 a.m - Hardy Street

7:58 a.m - Thomas Street

8:00 a.m - North Street

8:01 a.m - Ingalls Street

8:03 a.m - Butler Street

Bus Driver:  Dennis LeBlanc Bus #6 Madison

7:06 a.m. - 735 River Road

7:07 a.m. - Martins Road & River Road

7:08 a.m. - 470 River Road

7:09 a.m. - 222 River Road

7:10 a.m. - Emerald Acres Drive & River Road

7:11 a.m. - 80 River Road

7:15 a.m. - 192 Old County Road

7:19 a.m. - 67 Ward Hill Road

7:23 a.m. - Deer Run Road & Ward Hill Road

7:26 a.m. - 734 Preble Avenue

7:33 a.m. - 508 Preble Avenue

7:35 a.m. - Walker Road

7:38 a.m. - Beatrice Lane & Otter Road

7:41 a.m. - Mountainview Road & Preble Avenue

7:42 a.m. - Brick Road

7:42 a.m. - 237 Preble Avenue

7:45 a.m. - 91 Preble Avenue

7:46 a.m. - 53 Preble Avenue

7:50 a.m. - Weston Avenue (Lindsay’s Cool Daycare)

7:53 a.m. - Gray Street

7:55 a.m. - Drop Off at Madison Elementary School

8:00 a.m. - Drop Off at Madison Jr. High School

8:05 a.m. - Drop Off at Madison High School

Bus Driver:  John Kenney Bus #8 Starks & Madison

7:30 a.m. - Starks Town Office

7:33 a.m. - 7:49 a.m. - Route 43

7:50 a.m. - Maple Street

7:51 a.m - Madison Avenue

7:55 a.m. - Drop off at Madison Elementary School

8:00 a.m. - Drop Off at Madison Jr. High School

8:05 a.m. - Drop Off at Madison High School

Bus Driver:  Wayne Blake Bus #17 Madison

7:05 a.m - 126 Blackwell Hill Road

7:13 a.m. - 139 Longley Road

7:16 a.m. - 429 Russell Road

7:17 a.m. - 520 Russell Road

7:18 a.m. - 580 Russell Road

7:20 a.m. - 650 Russell Road

7:23 a.m. - 325 Russell Road

7:24 a.m. - 318 Russell Road

7:25 a.m. - 197 White Schoolhouse Road

7:26 a.m. - 194 White Schoolhouse Road

7:27 a.m. - 132 White Schoolhouse Road

7:27 a.m. - 93 White Schoolhouse Road

7:28 a.m. - 629 Main Street

7:34 a.m. - 497 Main Street

7:34 a.m. - 460 Main Street

7:35 a.m. - 30 Shusta Road

7:38 a.m. - 91 Shusta Road

7:38 a.m. - Eden Way & Shusta Road

7:38 a.m. - 123 Shusta Road

7:38 a.m. - Carter Road & Shusta Road

7:38 a.m. - 177 Shusta Road

7:39 a.m. - 189 Shusta Road

7:39 a.m. - 237 Shusta Road

7:55 a.m. - 400 Main Street

7:58 a.m. - Main Street & Maxim Street

8:03 a.m. - 216 Main Street

8:05 a.m. - Drop Off at Madison Jr. High School

8:07 a.m. - 8 Bean Street

8:08 a.m. - 20 Bean Street

8:10 a.m. - Drop Off at Madison Elementary School

Bus Driver:  Patricia Webb Bus #19 East Madison & Madison

7:00 a.m. - 202 Bagley Road

7:02 a.m. - 325 Horsetail Hill Road

7:05 a.m. - 1527 East Madison Road

7:07 a.m. - 70 Abnaki Road

7:09 a.m. - East Madison Road & Mallard Road

7:12 a.m. - 30 Lower Mills Road

7:18 a.m. - East Madison Road & Grange Road

7:20 a.m. - 980 East Madison Road

7:22 a.m. - 386 East Madison Road

7:23 a.m. - 355 East Madison Road

7:25 a.m. - 7 Dore Lane

7:26 a.m. - 103 East Madison Road

7:27 a.m. - 8 Lakewood Road

7:30 a.m. - 760 White Schoolhouse Road

7:33 a.m. - 707 White Schoolhouse Road

7:35 a.m. - 340 White Schoolhouse Road

7:40 a.m. - 287 White Schoolhouse Road

7:45 a.m. - Drop Off at Madison High School

7:50 a.m. - Drop Off at Madison Jr. High School

7:53 a.m. - Middle Street

8:00 a.m. - Drop Off at Madison Elementary School

Bus Driver:  Mike Crane Bus #6 Madison

7:05 a.m - 1041 Thurston Hill Road

7:11 a.m - Orchard Road

7:14 a.m - 103 Thurston Hill Road

7:18 a.m - Eames Road

7:21 a.m - 476 Thurston Hill Road

7:23 a.m - Golf Course Road

7:34 a.m - Kincaid Road

7:36 a.m - 173 Blackwell Hill Road

7:36 a.m - Sierra Lane

7:42 a.m - Trolley Line Drive

7:52 a.m - 82 Park Street

7:54 a.m - 32 Park Street

7:57 a.m - Corner of Park/Weston Ave.

8:00 a.m - Houlton Street

8:03 a.m - Drop off at Madison Elementary

8:08 a.m - Drop off at Jr. High

8:12 a.m - Drop off at High School